Privacy Policy 

Introduction

This document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Ujuzi Pty Ltd trading as Thrive At Work, www.thriveatwork.com.au and its related websites. It demonstrates our commitment to the privacy of personal information provided by those visiting and interacting with us.

Thrive At Work is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and contact us if you have any questions.

By providing us with personal information you indicate that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it. If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this website, its related group of websites or any products and services offered on it.

Collection and use of your personal information

Thrive At Work collects personal information including (but not limited to) name, email address, postal address, contact details, occupation, web address and in some cases financial information such as credit card information. We collect your personal information during your subscription registration processes, giveaways, webinar registrations, program or workshop registration and competitions. Personal information is also collected by Thrive AT Work when you contact us by email, telephone or when you provide feedback or request a service.

As many websites do, we use automated collection of information such as IP Addresses through the use of “cookies” and web server log files. For each visitor to the website, we may collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to, browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the website, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this website.

Indirect collection of personal information may also occur through social media platforms.

Use of your personal information

The information you provide is used for the purposes of conducting business with you including providing you the products and services you requested, processing your payment and offering you new and enhanced services. We may also notify you of changes to our website or specials offers that may be useful to you. Please notify us if you don’t want to receive these updates.

Sharing of your personal information

Thrive At Work will not share, sell, lend or lease any of the information what uniquely identifies you with anyone except to the extent it is necessary to process transactions or provide services you have requested.

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Thrive At Work takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Thrive At Work reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the website.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Thrive At Work reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

Thrive At Work welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us at info@thriveatwork.com.au